Credits

Theatre

Year Production Role Director Company
2015 Brisbane Danny Iain Sinclair Queensland Theatre Company
2014 A Tribute of Sorts Ivan Ben Schostakowski Queensland Theatre Company
2014 The Magical Wonders Show MC Dash Kruck Vieterra Entertainment
2012 Elizabeth: Almost By Chance a Woman Thomas Wesley Enoch Queensland Theatre Company
2012 A Tribute of Sorts Ivan Benjamin Schostakowski La Boite Theatre Co
2012 James and the Giant Peach Catepillar Tim O'Connor Harvest Rain Theatre Company
2012 A Midsummer Night's Dream Puck Tama Matheson 4MBS/Queensland Symphony Orchestra
2012 A Tribute of Sorts Ivan Benjamin Schostakowski La Boite Theatre Co
2011 Aladdin Aladdin Sarah McIntosh Harvest Rain Theatre Company
2010 The Bitterling Kevin Sven Swenson Pentimento/La Boite
2010 The Fortitude Project Various Joanna Ratcliffe QLD Arts Council
2009 Amadeus Amadeus Tama Matheson 4MBS
2008 The Amazing Magician Narrator Francois Klaus QLD Ballet
2008 The Importance of Being Earnest Algernon Jack Bedford Starlight

Musical Theatre & Cabaret

Year Production Role Director Company
2016 Little Shop of Horrors(National Tour) Seymour US/Ensemble Dean Bryant Luckiest Productions/Tinderbox
2015 Violet Preacher Mitchell Butell Blue Saint/Hayes
2015 Carols By Cabaret Featured Vocalist Marika Aubrey Hayes Theatre Company
2015 I Might Take My Shirt Off Lionel Emily Gilhome Jai Higgs Productions
2014 Spamalot Prince Herbert/Not Dead Fred/Narrator Tim O'Connor Harvest Rain
2014 Jesus Christ Superstar Judas Kris Stewart GCAC
2014 Hopelessly Devoted Andy Ian Lawson Elise Greig Productions
2013 Rolling Thunder Workshop Andy David Berthold QPAC/Blake Productions
2013 The Last 5 Years Jamie Jim Orr Risk
2013 Aladdin Genie Jamie Jewel Ozworks Entertainment
2012 Oscar Christmas Special Host Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2012 Off and On Cabaret Featured Vocalist Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2012 Boy and Girl Cabaret Featured Vocalist Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2011 Totally Amazing Random Tim Minturn Perform Educational Musicals
2011 Spring Awakenig Moritz Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2011 Spring Awakening Moritz Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2011 Dani Girl Raph Carmen Glanville Harvest Rain
2010 Supper Club Featured Vocalist David Moore Drift
2010 [Title of Show] Hunter Emily Gilhome Oscar Theatre Company
2010 Jump To It Oliver Tim Minturn Perform Eductional Musicals

Film & Television

2016 Flash! Scott Vincent Chen Vincent Chen Productions
2014 Pipsqueaks (Season 3) Peppy Ian Munro Beyond/Seven Network
2014 The Suicide Theory Ken Dru Brown Seven8 Media
2013 Cluck Julian Vincent Chen Steph Walsh Productions
2013 Pipsqueaks (Season 2) Peppy Ian Munro Beyond/Seven Network
2012 Pipsqueaks (Season 1) Peppy Ian Munro Beyond/Seven Network
2011 Digger Pt Hinze Serge Ou Bear Cage
2009 The Shak Gus Tessa Saville Nine Network
2009 K9 - The Custodian John James Bogle Metalmutt
2009 Clarity Joseph Alana Aston QUT
2009 Till Plates Do Us Part Ryan ASebastian Wichne Bond

Commercial

Year Production Role Producer
2016 Toyota Camry Lead Rotor
2015 Big W Price Drop Flight Zone Operator Rapid
2012 Subway Pizza Sub Singer Taxi
2008 Honda Lead Zoom
2008 Sunwater Lead Blacklab

Training & Workshops

2005 Bachelor Creative Industries (Drama) QUT
2005 Adv Dip (Acting) The Actors Conservatory
2005 Cert IV (Training and Assessing) Axiom
2009 Practical Aesthetics Masterclass Andrea Moore
2010 Vic Trevino Film Acting Masterclass Tom McSweeney
2016 Philip Quast Masterclass The Hub

Awards

2015 Matilda Award (Best Actor in a Leading Role)
2015 Matilda Award (Best Musical or Cabaret)
2015 Del Arte Award (Favorite Male Performer)
2012 Matilda Award (Best Actor in a Leading Role)
2012 Matilda Award (Best Independent Production)
2011 Del Arte Award (Favorite Male Performer)
2011 John Dommet Medal (Outstanding Industry Achievement)
2009 Del Arte Award (Favorite Male Performer)
2007 Matilda Award (Best Emerging Artist)